Personal Care

Specialty ingredients in personal care products have physical properties (inactive ingredients) as well as functional properties (active ingredients).

We process multi-functional silicone molecules used in formulations with good spreading, film forming, wash-off resistance, skin feel, volatility and permeability. Apart from highly stable emulsifiers and wetting agents, we process dermo-pharmaceutical actives from Bicosome’s Proprietary Line and Naturochim’s Unique Butters & Waxes.


Bicosomes is a new lipid delivery platform, created by Bicosome, a Spanish Active Manufacturing Company. These active encapsules are formed by two different lipid assemblies: internal disc-shaped structures and an external bilayer vesicle. This system is able to modulate the skin’s barrier function without damaging the tissue, and penetrate the skin, targeting specific skin layers and delivering active ingredients where they are needed. After delivery, the structures of bicosomes are integrated into the skin’s lipid structure, thus reinforcing the tissue.

Bicosome Actives INCI Benefits
Bicosome FS Aqua, Lecithin, Hydrogenated Phopatidycholine, Lysolecithin, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA Bicosome Filling up system is a biomimetic filler that delivers intelligent structures to help rebuild the skin’s architecture. Enhances elasticity and firmness, hydration support and provides longlasting effects for 7 days
Bicotene Antiox Aqua, Lecithin, Hydrogenated Phospatidycholine, Lysolecithin, Glycine Soja Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Sodium Phytate, Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol Bicotene Antiox is a deep sun repair and protection system that boosts the skin’s defenses, protects collagen and cell DNA, and neutralises UV, Vis and IR damage in deep layers of the skin
Bicowhite Complex Aqua, Lecithin, Lysolecithin, Niacinamide, 3-0-ethyl Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Bisabolol Hydrogenated Phopatidycholine, Lysolecithin, Phenethyl Alsocohol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate A multi-functional brightening formula. Bicowhite whitens and brightens skin. Specifically reduces melanin levels in hyper-pigmented areas and evens out skin tone
Bicomide Sebum Control Aqua, Lecithin, Niacinamide , Lysolecithin, Phenethyl Alcohol , Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate , Caprylyl Glycol , Phytic Acid Bicomide Sebum Control is a special combination that works to control the processes related to the appearance and persistence of acne. Controls sebum production, prevents acne breakouts and reduces the irritation of acneic skin
Bicohair HP Aqua, Lecithin, Panthenyl, Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol , Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Phytate, Citric Acid A novel Bicosome system specially created to protect the hair from the damage caused by heat tools and aggressive procedures. Protects the hair from thermal damage, restores and repairs damaged hair
Bicohair UP Aqua, Lecithin, Panthenyl, Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol , Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tocopheryl , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Phytate, Citric Acid, Beta-Carotene, Daucus Carota Satibva Root Extract Works like a shield protector against urban pollution hair damages. Repeals pollution particles. Suitable for color treated hair, prevents the oxidation of pigments and colour loss by UV exposure and daily washings

Chemical Actives INCI Benefits
Coscare - H Acid Hyaluronic Acid Powerful humectant /moisturizer used in antiageing, under eye creams etc
HA Aqua Juve CC 1.20x106Da AquaJuve series are able to form compact but ventilate film to prevent lose of skin moisture. The film formed by AquaJuve high purity series, are proved to be self healed soon after damaged by environmental break. These products are bio-fermented from non-animal glucose origin resulting into a narrow molecular weight and high product performance.
HA Aqua Juve CE (1.2-2.0)×106Da AquaJuve series are able to form compact but ventilate film to prevent lose of skin moisture. The film formed by AquaJuve high purity series, are proved to be self healed soon after damaged by environmental break. These products are bio-fermented from non-animal glucose origin resulting into a narrow molecular weight and high product performance.
HA Aqua Juve 3500 8,500Da AquaJuve series are able to form compact but ventilate film to prevent lose of skin moisture. The film formed by AquaJuve high purity series, are proved to be self healed soon after damaged by environmental break. These products are bio-fermented from non-animal glucose origin resulting into a narrow molecular weight and high product performance.
HA Aqua Juve CT 0.8x106Da AquaJuve series are able to form compact but ventilate film to prevent lose of skin moisture. The film formed by AquaJuve high purity series, are proved to be self healed soon after damaged by environmental break. These products are bio-fermented from non-animal glucose origin resulting into a narrow molecular weight and high product performance.
HA Aqua Juve HCE 1.9x106Da AquaJuve series are able to form compact but ventilate film to prevent lose of skin moisture. The film formed by AquaJuve high purity series, are proved to be self healed soon after damaged by environmental break. These products are bio-fermented from non-animal glucose origin resulting into a narrow molecular weight and high product performance.
Coscare - ET 100 Ectoin High Amino acid derivative, an active ingredient that provide protection against free radicals and pollution. This also helps in sun protection, anti- inflamatory and hyperthermia
Coscare Alpha-A Alpha-Arbutin Natural skin lightning ingredient and evens out skin tone
Coscare 3-EAA 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Skin lightning agent that evens out skin tone
Coscare ATP Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate An oil soluble active ingredient that acts as antioxidant and whitening agent with both anti-acne and anti-aging capabilities

Cosphatec is one of Germany’s leading manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality raw materials for the cosmetics industry offering High-quality preservatives, multifunctionals, antioxidants and emulsifiers.


Product INCI Functions Solubility
Cosphaderm® LA-T "Levulinic Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Aqua" Masking, Skin conditioning, Antimicrobial Completely water soluble
Cosphaderm® pAS natural p-Anisic Acid Masking, Antimicrobial app. 0.3 g/l in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural Sodium Anisate Masking, Antimicrobial easily soluble up to 100 g/l in water, also soluble in alcohol.
Cosphaderm® CA natural Cinnamic Acid Skin conditioning, Perfuming, Antimicrobial app. 0.5 g/l in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural Propanediol Solvent, Humectant, Antimicrobial Completely water soluble
Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural Pentylene Glycol Skin conditioning, Solvent, Antimicrobial Completely water soluble
Cosphaderm® GMCY Glyceryl Caprylate Emollient, Emulsifying, Antimicrobial insoluble/ dispersible in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® GeMix Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Undecylenate Emulsifying, Skin conditioning, Antimicrobial insoluble/ dispersible in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98 Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract Skin conditioning, Anti-acne, Anti-cariogenic, Antioxidant, Antimicrobial Insoluble in water, soluble in oil and alcohol
Cosphaderm® GMG Glyceryl Caprylate, Propanediol, Glycerin, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Psidium Guajava Leaf Extract Anti-acne, Anti-cariogenic, Skin conditioning, Antimicrobial Soluble in oil and alcohol, dispersible in water
Cosphaderm® MultiMEG Glyceryl Caprylate, Pentylene Glycol, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract Antioxidant, Anti-acne, Anti-cariogenic, Skin conditioning, Antimicrobial Soluble in oil and alcohol, dispersible in water
Cosphaderm® AS p-Anisic Acid Masking, Antimicrobial app. 0.3 g/l in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® Sodium AS Sodium Anisate Masking, Antimicrobial Water soluble
Cosphaderm® CA Cinnamic Acid Skin conditioning, Perfuming, Antimicrobial app. 0.5 g/l in water, soluble in alcohol
Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL Pentylene Glycol Humectant, Solvent, Antimicrobial Completely water soluble
Cosphaderm® Hexiol 1,2-Hexanediol Humectant, Solvent, Antimicrobial Completely water soluble

Antioxidants

Product INCI Functions Typical application concentration [w/w]
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Antioxidant, Masking, Skin conditioning 0.1%
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Antioxidant, Masking, Skin conditioning 0.1%
Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy Tocopherol, Glycine Soja Oil Antioxidant, Masking, Skin conditioning 0.1%
Cosphaderm® AP Ascorbyl Palmitate Antioxidant, Masking, Whitening 0.1%

Natural Emulsifiers

Product INCI Functions Typical application concentration [w/w]
Cosphaderm® E NGM Lysolecithin Emulsifying, Skin conditioning 2.0%
Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP Lysolecithin Emulsifying, Skin conditioning 2.0%
Cosphaderm® SF-D organic DE-ÖKO-005 Lecithin Emulsifying, Skin conditioning 4.0%
Cosphaderm® SF-75H Hydrogenated Lecithin Emulsifying, Skin conditioning 1.0%

Thickening agents

Product INCI Functions Typical application concentration [w/w]
Cosphaderm® X 34 Xanthan Gum Emulsion stabilising, Viscosity controlling 0.5%
Cosphaderm® X soft Xanthan Gum Emulsion stabilising, Viscosity controlling 0.5%
Cosphaderm® KG Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract Emulsion stabilising, Viscosity controlling, Gel forming, Film forming 0.5%

Naturochim, France, produces the best quality hydrogenated butters, waxes and Oils. Most of the products available are ECOCERT and Organic certified, resulting into best product for the consumer market.

  • Natural plant actives and essential oils
  • Restore, Hydrate And Revitalise
  • Use alone or combine into formulation
  • Rich in Omega oils and minerals
  • Healing and therapeutic properties
  • Butters Description TDS
    Nat Gascony Plum Butter Rejuvenating butter, cold pressed from the plums (Prunus domestica L.) grown in the Gascony area of France. It has the effect of leaving the skin super silky smooth and nourished. Can be easily blended into skin care, sun protection bases, hair care, color cosmetics and toiletries.
    Nat Pistachio Butter Obtained from cold-pressed Pistachio oil, sourced from the Middle East. It forms a smooth, spreadable base that can lend pleasant texture to balms, salves, and lotions. It adds hydrating qualities to your cosmetic formulations and is highly potent in curing dryness.
    Premium Organic Almond Butter Rich in minerals, antioxidants and vitamins, it is obtained solely from organic sweet almond oil. Deeply moisturising and ideal for direct use, it makes a powerful base to use in skin care and hair care products. This butter has been certified as 99.7% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Premium Organic Almond Butter Rich in minerals, antioxidants and vitamins, it is obtained solely from organic sweet almond oil. Deeply moisturising and ideal for direct use, it makes a powerful base to use in skin care and hair care products. This butter has been certified as 99.7% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Premium Organic Argan Butter Obtained from the organic argan kernels, this butter contains high levels of Vitamin E, Carotenes and Fatty Acids. It spreads easily, absorbs quickly and provides instant hydration while preventing loss of moisture from the skin. This butter has been certified as 99.6% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Premium Organic Avocado Butter This creamy and hydrating butter is extracted from organic, refined avocado oil. High spreadability and smooth feel make it an excellent product used in sunscreens, skin care and hair care products. This butter is certified as 99.5% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Premium Organic Coconut Butter Obtained from organic coconut oil, this luxurious butter is a natural emollient that seals the moisture into the skin. It can be used alone or combined in lotions, body butters, makeup and hair care products. This butter is certified as 99.78% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Premium Organic Olive Butter This nourishing, softening butter is extracted from organic olive oil. It offers great hydration and leaves a smooth, supple feeling on skin and can be used directly on skin. It forms an excellent base for most skin care, makeup products and toiletries. This butter is certified as 99.7% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Waxes Description TDS
    Nat Deodorized Sunflower Wax Obtained by winterization process of the Sunflower oil and further deodorized, it is a replacement for Carnauba and Candelilla waxes. It finds wide usage in lipsticks and lip balms and other makeup products that require excellent oil gelling properties. It improves the hardness, texture, strength and stability of formulations.
    Nat Organic Apricot Wax Obtained by soft controlled hydrogenation of the organic apricot seed oil and then deodorized. It has a high melting point and a characteristic stiffness that makes it ideal for masks , color cosmetics, lip balms, body butters, massage products and soaps. Approved as 99.80% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife.
    Nat Organic Argan Wax Obtained by soft controlled hydrogenation of the organic argan oil, it is primarily used in cosmetics to give body to end products. Has high unsaturated fatty acid content, including oleic and linoleic (Omega 6) acids, imparting nourishing properties to skin care and makeup products, lip balms and body butters. Approved as 99.79% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife.
    Nat Pistachio Wax Made by hydrogenating refined pistachio oil, can be used in cosmetics to give body to end products. It enhances the moisturizing benefits of your product and makes an excellent additive to massage creams, masks, lip balms and soaps.
    Oils Description TDS
    Nat Deodorized Walnut Oil The oil is obtained by cold-pressing the walnut seed, keeping intact the rich Omega 3 fats. It helps reconstruct the sebum and lessens the transepidermal water loss, making it an excellent remedy for extreme dry skin. Can be used in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics and toiletries to moisturise the skin in a non greasy formula.
    Nat Hazelnut T.Oil Obtained by cold pressing the toasted fruits of a variety of the hazelnut tree from France. This non-greasy oil has high absorbency and is rich in Oleic acid making it a perfect additive to sunscreens. It also has a reputation as being good for oily skin, since its natural properties help balance oils and unclog pores.
    Nat Organic Deodorized Pomegranate Oil Cold-pressed Pomegranate Seed Oil is rich in Punicic Acid, having anti- inflammatory properties. Due to its high antioxidant content it can be used in various anti-aging products. Combine it into skin care products and toiletries that require soothing properties to treat extra dry and sensitive skin. This oil is certified as 99.7% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to Cosmos standard.
    Nat Organic Plum Oil NAT ORGANIC PLUM OIL is obtained by cold pressing the almond of the dehydrated plum (Prunus domestica L.), grown in the Gascony area in France, and is then filtered. It has soothing, nourishing, moisturizing and emolliency properties. It helps reconstructing the sebum and rebuilding the barrier function of the skin consequently lessening the TEWL. It is especially indicated for mature and dry skins.
    Wheat Germ Oil Balanced composition between oleic and palmitic acids. This oil offers offers an anti-ageing effect with cell-regeneration benefits.
    Sweet Almond Oil High oleic and linoleic content and as such it is considered a fatty oil.Rich in squalene, vitamin E and beta-sitosterol (about 85% of total sterols)
    MCT Oil Caprylic-capric acid is obtained from fractionation of a lauric-type oil
    Organic Argan Oil Rich in vitamin-E, industry has taken advantage of the many benefits to treat skin infections, bug bites, and skin rashes. It has been commercially used in various daily support formulations for skin/hair
    Jojoba Oil We offer a range a Jojoba oils extracted from the nut of an indigenous American shrub that goes by the scientific name Simmondsia chinensis. It includes - Jojoba Oil Gold, Jojoba Oil Lite, Organic Jojoba Oil Gold & Organic Jojoba Oil Lite.

    Oils from Africa

    Kupanda is an African/European Company that focuses on high-value, esoteric, natural products from various regions in Africa, that serve as active and functional ingredients for use in the beauty & personal care, and food & beverages industries.

    Wala Moringa Oil High oleic acid and meaningful behenic fatty acids. This oil contains relatively balanced α-, β-, and γ-tocopherol ratios
    Moyo Baobab Oil Broadly balanced ratios of palmitic, oleic and linoleic fatty acids resulting as a radical scavanger, moisture retainer and extended hydration
    Buhle Manketti Seed Oil An Oil offering low oleic to linoleic fatty acid proportions and high eleostearic fatty acid resulting into a film-former for dry skin types and helps to fight diseases such as Atopic dermatitis.

    Exotic Oil Blends

    These Oil blends are created using the most superior quality ingredients from one of the best beauty ingredient producing companies in the world. These blends are created to deliver a specific target action in any area that requires nourishment and growth.

    Anti-Acne Blend Walnut Oil, Hazel Nut Oil, Pomegranate Oil, Plum Oil, Moringa Oil
    Slow Ageing Blend Argan Oil, Baobab Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Wheat Germ Oil
    Baby Massage Blend Wheat Germ Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Pomegranate Oil, Walnut Oil
    Skin Brightening Blend Turmeric Oil, Manketti Seed Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Moringa Oil
    Non-Greasy Sun Protection Blend Pomegranate Oil, Turmeric Oil, Argan Oil, Wheat Germ Oil
    Scalp Nourishment Blend Plum Oil, Walnut Oil, Argan Oil, Wheat Germ Oil
    Pregnancy Stretch Marks Blend Argan Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Wala Moringa Oil, Baobab Oil
    Anti-Inflammation Blend Pomegranate Oil, Walnut Oil, Argan Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil

    Scrubs

    NAT Gascony Plum Scrub is prepared by grinding the plum kernels to standardized non-aggressive particles. The soft scrub is made suitable for every skin-type, removes dead cells from the surface and leave the skin soft and clean. The scrubs come in three variants depending on the particle size.

  • NAT GASCONY PLUM SCRUB 20: < 300µm
  • NAT GASCONY PLUM SCRUB 40: 300µm - 500µm
  • NAT GASCONY PLUM SCRUB 65: 500µm - 800µm

  • Csilcare Silicones used in personal care applications are comprised of cyclic, linear or organo-functional polydimethylsiloxanes. These molecules have emulsifying, stabilizing and rheology modifying properties imparting soft feel and high spreadability.

  • High purity silicones, dimethicones, amino emulsions
  • Multi-functional, performance ingredients
  • Silicone Cross-linked Polymers
  • Target Performance
  • Good spreading and product permeability

  • Silicones INCI Benefit & Claim
    Csilcare CM5 Cyclopentasiloxane Volatile Carrier, possessing spreading and de-tackifying properties.
    Csilcare DM350 Dimethicone Carrier, wetting and conditioning agent.
    Csilcare 0635 Cyclopentasiloxane & Dimethiconol Offers lubrication, soft, smooth & dry feel. May act as a rheology modifier.
    Csilcare 0810 PEG-12 Dimethicone Improves foam volume & stability and offers detackification
    Csilcare-E 12 Water and Propoxy Tetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone and Trideceth Shampoo & conditioner emulsion with HALS technology, offering colour protection
    Csilcare Serum Cyclopentasiloxaneand C15-19 Alkane and Dimethiconol and Diphenyl Dimethicone and Propoxy Tetramethyl Piperdinyl Soluble in vegetable oils, offers thermal and photo protection. Best use in hair and skin serums.
    Csilcare 911 Phenyl Trimethicone Imparts gloss and offers emolliency.
    Csilcare SR 40 Polymethylsilsesquioxane Silicone Resin Powder for mattifying and ball-bearing effect.
    Csilcare-E 30 Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium chloride, Trideceth-12 Cationic conditioning agent
    Csilcare CPDCL Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer Elastomer gel with premium silky and dry feel
    Csilcare CYML Caprylyl Methicone A carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments
    Csilcare-EM 72 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone A dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid.
    Csilcare NAT-20 Elastomer Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Isohexadecane and Isododecane Elastomer gel carried by coconut oil and Isoparaffin with smooth, lustrous and non-greasy feel
    Csilcare 1205 Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Cyclopentasiloxane and Lauryl PEG/PPG18/18 Methicone Elastomer gel based emulsion, with silky-smooth feel causing an oil control and matte effect
    Csilcare-E 12 Water and Propoxy Tetramethyl Piperidinyl Dimethicone and Trideceth Shampoo & conditioner emulsion with HALS technology, offering colour protection
    Csilcare Serum Cyclopentasiloxaneand C15-19 Alkane and Dimethiconol and Diphenyl Dimethicone and Propoxy Tetramethyl Piperdinyl Soluble in vegetable oils, offers thermal and photo protection. Best use in hair and skin serums.
    Csilcare 911 Phenyl Trimethicone Imparts gloss and offers emolliency.
    Csilcare SR 40 Polymethylsilsesquioxane Silicone Resin Powder for mattifying and ball-bearing effect.
    Csilcare-E 30 Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium chloride, Trideceth-12 Cationic conditioning agent
    Csilcare CPDCL Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer Elastomer gel with premium silky and dry feel

    Coscare emulsifiers help keep unlike ingredients (such as oil and water) from separating in a formulation. These emulsifiers work on wide HLB range and are used in various personal care formulations ranging in broad pH values.

  • Useful for prolonged topical delivery
  • Enhance the absorption of skincare ingredients
  • Easy-to-use concentrate that blends well with the end product

  • Product Chemical Name End Application
    Coscare 2047 PEG (2) Stearyl Alcohol Antiperspirants, depilatories, bleaches, baby care, DEO, bath and shower products. Used as co-emulsifier along with Streath-20/21 in creams and lotions
    Coscare 2048 PEG (20) Stearyl Alcohol Antiperspirants, depilatories, bleaches, baby care, DEO, bath and shower products. Forms stable oil-in-water emulsions and produces viscosity and body in creams and lotions.
    Coscare 2053 Fatty Alcohol Polyglycol Ether Component in acne scrubs, medicated shampoos, bubble baths, scalp treatment products, bubble baths. Used as cleansing agent and solubilizer. Effective perfume solubilizer for shampoo and liquid detergents.
    Coscare 2056 Blend of Fatty Alcohol & Fatty Alcohol Polyglycol Ether Used in baby care, skin care, hair care, bath and shower products. It is based on nonionic surfactant and sorbitan esters, giving excellent dispersibility to form opaque and stable emulsions.
    Coscare 2060 Polyoxyethylene (20) Sorbitan Monostearate Finds use in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics, sun care. Used as emulsifier to produce medium, fine textured creams and lotions. It acts as a spreading aid for bath oils and as solubilizer for oils and fragrances.
    Coscare 2062 Fatty Alcohol Polyglycol Ether Finds use in baby care, hair care, skin care, bath and shower products. Used as an emulsifier for stable emulsions.
    Coscare 2067 Glycol stearate & PEG (100) stearate Component in creams and lotions for skin care
    Coscare 2068 PEG 7 Glycerol Cocoate Finds use as a component in shampoos for hair care
    Coscare 2058 Polysorbate 80 Non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier used in skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, make-up bases foundations and shampoos
    Coscare 2059 Polysorbate 20 Non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from Lauric Acid
    Coscare - SCI Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Surfactant based on fatty acids from coconut oil and isoethionic acid
    Coscare - SLI Sodium Lauryl Isethionate Surfactant/detergent used as a cleansing agent and to impart lather in shampoos, body washes, facial care, and toothpastes
    Coscare - SCS 2010 SodiumCocoyl Sarcosinate Use in shampoos, bath, cleansing and shaving products as a foaming agent, surfactant, and hair conditioning agent
    Coscare - SCA 2010 Sodium Cocoamphoacetate A green, mild and safe surfactant which is amphoteric in nature
    Coscare - BTC 2010 Behentrimonium Chloride Cationic agent for hair products
    Coscare - MP 80 Dioleoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol Laurate, Propanediol Cationic softener encapsulated in ester-rich agents, especially in shampoo and hair care products


    We represent a producer of wide range of fragrances that can be used as raw materials for various line of cosmetics and perfumes, cleaning, detergent and household industry or any other industries where scent can be a value addition. Our wide range of fragrances include:

  • Fragrances for cosmetics
  • Allergen-free fragrances
  • 100% Natural fragrances
  • Fragrances for Perfumes, deodorants, Depilatory creams
  • Fragrances for Air Fresheners
  • Essential Oils
  • Flavours for Lipsticks, E-Cigarettes etc.

  • In collaboration with a french peel-off mask manufacturer, we offer a range of ready-to-use Alginate Face Masks. Offering one of a kind technology, we offer a choice between Alginate Powder or Alginate ready-to-use gel containing a selective active and a fragrance for any particular target application. The ready-to-use gel masks are available for three different applications.

  • Inhalation risk-free
  • Natural, Easy to use, Dust-free, Lumps-free
  • 100% Reconstitution success
  • Perfect viscosity & setting time stability
  • Product Claim Actives Fragrance
    POG Anti Ageing Anti Ageing Soja Peptides, Isoflavones, Vitamin-E, Olive Oil Honeysuckle and Jasmine
    POG My Pure & White Skin Whitening Biowhite Green Tea
    POG Skin Detox (Acne) Detox & Anti Acne Active Charcoal, Mentha Arvensis essential Oil Mint

    Product Product INCI
    Cosmer SW Acrylates, C10-13 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
    Cosmer SW-1010 Acrylates, C10-13 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
    Cosmer F1 Acrylate Crosspolymer
    Cosmer 910 Carbomer
    Cosmer 940 Carbomer
    Cosmer 934 Carbomer
    Cosmer Gum 1330 For Regular Shampoos
    Cosmer Gum 1603 C For Clear Shampoos


    U.V Filters

    These U.V filters are based on Active Trapping Technology where U.V fliters are safely trapped in the silica pores resulting into higher performance. This U.V Filter solution is soluble in water phase making it production friendly.


    Product Product INCI
    Ruvex (BMO) Avobenzone (BMDM) & Octocrylene (OCR)
    Ruvex (TS) Bemotrizinol (BEMT) & Octyl-Methoxycinnamate (OMC)

    Preservatives Product INCI
    Coserve O5-PIC O-CYMEN 5 OL

    Other Product Product INCI
    Bamboo Charcoal Bamboo Charcoal has ten times more surface area and is four times stronger in its absorption rate. The porous structure of bamboo charcoal provides countless tiny holes that effectively absorb odours, moisture, and polluted air particles such as formaldehyde, ammonia, and benzene.


    Our Partners

    Winkey
    Synerguar
    Naturochim
    Kupanda
    Joyvo
    Farotti
    Cosphatec

    Bluestar Silicones
    Bicosome